It is quickly and easily absorbed into the skin, rather than simply
"sitting" on the top layer of your skin cells, as most other oils and
lotions do. You receive the benefits of emu oil deep in your
epidermis.
Emu
oil is non-comodogenic, so it will not clog pores or cause acne or other
skin ailments, as is common with many other lotions and oils. In fact, the
benefits of emu oil apply not only to your
skin care, but to your whole body--muscles, joints, and even hair.
Because emu oil contains
linolenic and oleic acids, the essential fatty acids your body needs to
nourish its cells, emu oil benefits your muscles and joints by acting as
a proven and natural anti-inflammatory. The linolenic acid provides
pain relief in joints, while the oleic acid reduces inflammation in
the tissues of your skin. While many lotions moisturize your skin, emu
oil is unique in its anti-inflammatory abilities.
Emu oil can be used for scars, burns,
arthritis, & muscle aches. In fact, many people use natural, 100%
pure emu oil for relief of symptoms related to numerous conditions, including
eczema, rosacea,
psoriasis, rheumatism, and hair loss.

Due its unique and impressive versatility, you can use emu
oil as a deeply penetrative moisturizer, anti-inflammatory agent, and
source of cell nourishment.
Read more about the benefits of emu oil: